Other Committees

Other Committees

Other Committees

1. Registration Committee

Central

  • Dr. Sandhya Kabra
  • Dr. Sukhvir Singh
  • Dr. Rinku Sharma
  • Dr. Sweta Bhan
  • Ms Lalthazuali
  • Mr. Sanjiv Malhotra
  • Mr. Pushpendra Singh Hada

Local

  • Dr. Rajendran
  • Mrs. Sumayya DMLO
  • Dr. Ruchi Jain

2. Scientific Committee

Central

  • Dr. Neeraj Dhingra
  • Dr. S.K.Jain
  • Dr. J.P.Narain
  • Dr. P.L.Joshi
  • Dr. C. Krishna Rao
  • Dr. R.S.Sharma
  • Dr. P.K.Srivastava
  • Dr. Kaushal Kumar
  • Dr. K. Raghvendra
  • Dr. Kalpana Barua
  • Dr. S.N.Sharma
  • Dr. Pardeep Khasnobis
  • Dr. Meera Dhuria
  • Dr. Rina Kumawat
  • Dr. Reena Tilak
  • Dr. Ravi Kumar
  • Col. (Dr.) Rakhi Dhawan
  • Dr. Prabha Arora
  • Dr. Arti Behl
  • Dr. Tenzin
  • Dr. Aakash Srivastava
  • Dr. Rameshwar
  • Ms. Shalini

Local

  • Dr. K.A. Shyamini
  • Dr. Regu Ravindran, Asstt. Professor Veterinary University, Wyanad
  • Dr. Ruchi Jain

3. Transport Committee

Central

  • Dr. Sukhvir Singh
  • Mr. Sanjeev Malhotra
  • Mr. Pushpendra Singh Hada
  • Dr. Pankaj Ramteke

Local

  • Dr. R.Rajendran
  • Dr. MathewsNambeli, DPM Ernakulam
  • Dr. Dilip, Consultant SRD

4. Venue / Accommodation Committee

Central

  • Dr. Prabha Arora
  • Dr. T.G.Thomas
  • Dr. Arun Chauhan
  • Dr. Pankaj Ramteke

Local

  • Dr. Regu
  • Dr. Raphael Teddy APHO
  • Dr. B.B.Ibrahim APHO

5. Reception / Cultural Committee

Central

  • Dr. Anshu Sharma
  • Dr. Aaakash Srivastava
  • Dr. Arti Behl
  • Dr. Suman Wattal
  • Dr. N.R Tuli
  • Dr. Rina Kumawat
  • Dr. Shweta

Local

  • Dr. Shyamini
  • Dr. V.Meenakshy
  • Dr. Teddy
  • Dr. Ibrahim
  • Dr. Ruchi Jain
  • Dr. B.B.Ibrahim APHO
  • Dr. Deashna

6. Finance Committee

Central

  • Dr. Sukhvir Singh

Local

  • Dr. Regu
  • Dr. Shyamini

7. Technical Committee

Central

  • Dr. C.S.Agarwal
  • Dr. Rina Tilak
  • Dr. Suman Wattal
  • Dr. Arun Chauhan
  • Zuali

Local

  • Dr. Vivek Kumar, ADMO
  • Dr. R.Rajendran

8. Food Committee

Central

  • Dr. S.N.Sharma
  • Dr. N.R.Tuli
  • Dr. Amarpal Singh

Local

  • Dr. Shyamini
  • Dr. R. Rajendran
  • Dr. Ashraf
  • Dr. Ruchi Jain

9. Funds Raising Committee

Central

  • Dr. S.K.Singh
  • Dr. Neeraj Dhingra
  • Dr. S.K.Jain
  • Dr. Sukhvir Singh
  • Mr. Pankaj Kumar

Local

  • DDr. Shyamini
  • Dr. Showkat Ali
  • Dr. Manoj G. Panicker
  • Dr. Marcos Paul Roy (GH, Ernakulam)
  • Dr. Meenakshy

10. Finance Committee

  • Dr. Sujeet K. Singh
  • Dr. Neeraj Dhingra
  • Dr. S.K.Jain
  • Dr. S.N.Sharma
  • Dr. Sukhvir Singh
  • Dr. Shyamini
  • Dr. Rajendran

11. Website Committee

  • Dr. S.N.Sharma
  • Ms. Shalini Tripathi
  • Mr. Ajay Negi
  • Amar Pal Singh